We Are Ten Years Old

2011 – Daniel Rossa (DE), Robert Seidel (DE), Alexander Chen (USA), Zeitguised (DE), Dvein (Spagna), Misha Shyukin ( Latvia), ManvsMachine (UK), Universal Everything (UK), When The Clouds (Italy, port-royal (Italy), The Album Leaf (USA), Jon Hopkins (UK), John Grant (USA)

2012 – Motomichi Nakamura (Japan), François Vogel (France), Ignazio Lucenti (Italy), Michael Paul Young (USA), ADE creative studio (Italy), Fujiya e Miyagi (UK), Nils Frahm (DE), Lower Dens (USA), NO HAY BANDA (Italy)

2013 – Aaron Koblin (USA), Daito Manabe (Japan), Sebastian Neitsch (Germania), Ced Pakusevskij (Serbia), Cristian Acquaro (Italy), Daniele Carmosino (Italy), Nicolò Parsenziani (Italy), IOKOI (Switzerland), DIRTY BEACHES (USA), DAN DEACON (USA), Efterklang (Danimarca), OLD APPARATUS (UK),

2014 – ANTIVJ (Belgium/France), Rajan Craveri (Italy), Beppe Giacobbe (Italy), Yannick Jacquet (Switzerland), Frieder Weiss (DE), Lino Palena (Italy), Calembour (Italy), Caterina Gobbi (Italy), Ivan Casagrande Conti (Italy), Julia Holter (USA), K-Conjog (Italia), Adult Standard (Italy); Árirang (Italy), DEATH OF A CHEERLEADER (Switzerland), IOKOI (Switzerland), IOIC (Switzerland)

2015 – Davide Angheleddu (Italy), Francesco Briganti (Italy), Otolab (Italy), Zeitguised (DE), Francois Vogel (France), Daniel Rossa (DE), Aaron Koblin (USA), Daito Manabe (Japan), Joshua Radin (USA), DaEDAL (Italia), Vaghe Stelle (Italia), Greg Haines (UK), Drink to me (Italy), Giöbia (Italy), Árirang (Italy),

2016 – Nour Awada (Lebanon), Alice Jarry (Canada), Studio Alex (Italy), Bibi Yamamoto (Brazil), Thadeusz Tischbein (DE), Delphine Depres (Switzerland),

2017 – Yuri Ancarani (Italy), Ugo La Pietra (Italy), Bibi Yamamoto (Brazil), Hoël Duret (France),

2018 – Ali Kazma (Turkey), Diego Cibelli (Italy), Oli Bonzanigo (Italy), Caterina Morigi (Italy)

2019 – Oli Bonzanigo (Italy), Letizia Carriello (Italy), Giulio Frigo (Italy), Evangelia Kranioti (Greece), Enrique Ramirez (Chile),Teresa Sala (Italy), Thadeusz Tischbein (DE), Driant Zeneli (Albania), Teresa Fogolari (Italy), Davide Zulli (Italy), Caterina Gobbi (Italy), Cecilia Mentasti (Italy), Bob Corsi (Italy), Radio Raheem (Italy), HLMNS RA (UK), Palazzi D’Oriente (Italy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Driant Zeneli, Who was the last to have seen the Horizon, Liceo Alessandro Volta, Milano,
Enrique Ramirez, Punto de fuga al profundo horizonte, Liceo Alessandro Volta, Milano,
Ali Kazma, North, Albergo Diurno Venezia, Milano
Ali Kazma, Bodybuilding, Albergo Diurno Venezia, Milano
Oli Bonzanigo, o·rien·ta·mén·to, Liceo Umberto I, Palermo
Bibi Yamamoto, Full cyle series, Liceo Umberto I, Palermo, 2018
Yuri Ancarani, Ugarit, Bagni Misetriosi, Milano
Caterina Gobbi, Bare ruined choir, where late the sweet birds sang, Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia Leonardo Da Vinci, Milano
Alice Jarry, Lighthouses, Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia Leonardo Da Vinci, Milano
Video Sound Art, BodyMap, Museo della Scienza e della Tecnologia Leonardo Da Vinci, Milano
Recipient, Pistol shrimp, Castello Visconteo, Abbiategrasso


THE BEST OF RESIDENCES FOR THE BIRTH OF NEW PRODUCTIONS

Palazzo Abatellis, Palermo, 2019 | Real Fabbrica di Capodimonte, Napoli, 2018 Fonderia Artistica Battaglia, Milano, 2017